Skip to content
    Home » Blog » E400 Bus Route | Dubai To Ajman Bus Timings

    E400 Bus Route | Dubai To Ajman Bus Timings

    Most people come to work in Ajman. Ajman costs a bit less than other cities in the UAE. This is the reason why most people turn to Ajman when they come to work in the UAE. To go from Dubai to Ajman or Ajman to Dubai you have to choose the E400 bus. The e400 bus fare is just Dhs15 from Dubai to Ajman. As far as the service of the E400 bus is concerned, it has excellent AC, comfortable seats and cleanliness. To travel by e400 bus, you must know the Dubai To Ajman Bus Timings, fares, stops, and other information about the bus. So it would help if you read this complete article.

    Dubai To Ajman E400 Bus Timings

    The timetable of the E400 Bus is listed below. In which the schedule of buses departing from Monday to Friday is mentioned. Considering these times you can travel from Dubai To Ajman. Note that these timings are only for buses departing from Monday to Sunday:

    Dubai To Ajman Bus Timings Monday to Friday

    • 4:25 AM To 7:55 AM – departs every 30 minutes
    • 8:23 AM To 11:05 AM – departs every 30 minutes
    • 11:05 AM To 3:25 PM – departs every 30 minutes
    • 4:05 PM to 9:00 PM – departs every 30 minutes
    • 9:00 PM To 11:00 PM – departs every 30 minutes
    • Last Bus – Departs 11:00 PM

    Saturday

    • 05:00 AM To 08:00 AM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 08:23 AM To 11:05 AM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 11:05 AM To 03:25 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 04:05 PM to 09:00 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 09:00 PM To 11:00 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • Last Bus – Departs 11:00 PM

    Sunday

    • 5:00 AM To 8:00 AM – Departs every 60 minutes
    • 08:33 AM, 09:06 AM – Departs every 60 minutes
    • 09:06 AM To 12:06 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 12:33 PM To 12:58 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 12:58 PM To 2:58 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • 03:16 PM To 11:30 PM – Departs every 30 minutes
    • Last Bus – Departs 11:30 PM

    Note: NOL card can be used to pay Dubai To Ajman bus fare. You will need to check the balance of Nol Card to avail of this ride.

    E400 Bus Stop Names and Nearest Landmarks

    Dubai To Ajman Bus Maps
    Dubai To Ajman Bus Maps

    The E400 bus stop and its nearest landmarks are mentioned in the table below:

    Stop NamesArrived Time
    Union Metro Station, Dubai06 minutes
    Ansar Mall, Sharjah06 minutes
    Al Safeer Mall, Sharjah06 minutes
    Al Wahda Road, Subway, Sharjah06 minutes
    Al Wahda Road Center, Sharjah06 minutes
    City Center Al Wahda, Sharjah06 minutes
    Jumbo, Sharjah06 minutes
    Adnoc, Sharjah06 minutes
    Gold Souk, Sharjah06 minutes
    Union National Bank, Ajman06 minutes Last Stop
    E400 Bus Stop Names and Nearest Landmarks

    Dubai To Ajman Bus Timings

    Below are the Dubai To Ajman bus timings. Note that bus timings may vary due to fluctuating weather conditions. Otherwise, the times for the E400 bus are usually the same as we have given you below:

    DaysBus TimingsDestination
    MondayFirst at 04:25 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    TuesdayFirst at 04:25 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    WednesdayFirst at 04:25 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    ThursdayFirst at 04:25 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    FridayFirst at 04:25 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    SaturdayFirst at 05:00 AM & Last Time at 11:00 PMDubai To Ajman
    SundayFirst at 05:00 AM & Last Time at 11:30 PMDubai To Ajman
    E400 Bus Timings for the Dubai To Ajman route

    Dubai To Ajman Bus Fares & Features

    The E400 bus fare from Dubai To Ajman is charged only 15 Dhs. This bus is the cheapest and most comfortable way to travel from Dubai To Ajman. You have to pay the fare from Dubai To Ajman only with an NOL card.

    Check your NOL card balance before paying the E400 Bus fare. The E400 bus takes you easily from Dubai To Ajman at 01:00 hours. If you don’t board from Union Metro Station, Dubai, the next stop, Ansar Mall, Sharjah, charges slightly less due to the shorter journey.

    Features of E400 Bus Route

    • Air conditioning
    • Comfortable seating
    • Priority seating
    • Women’s and Children’s seats
    • Clean environment
    • Onboard Display
    • Free Wifi with 5G Speed

    Dubai To Ajman Other Vehicle Fares

    Other rides can be used to go from Dubai To Ajman. In which you can also get a taxi. The taxi journey is a little quicker because it doesn’t stop at any of its stops like a bus. After all, it doesn’t have any stops. Below are some other fares for Dubai To Ajman:

    Vehicle TypeFares Approximate
    Taxi95-140 Dhs
    FlightNot Available
    Uber, Careem, or Indrive80-120 Dhs
    FerryNot Available
    E400 Bus15 Dhs
    Own Vehicle Fuel ExpanseAED 30 to AED 90 (One-way side)
    Dubai To Ajman Other Vehicle Fares

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How long does it take to travel from Dubai To Ajman by E400 bus?

    It takes about 1:00 hours to travel from Dubai To Ajman by E400 bus. The Dubai To Ajman bus covers a distance of approximately 29.5 kilometers to reach its destination.

    How much is the E400 bus fare from Dubai To Ajman?

    The E400 bus fare from Dubai To Ajman is charged only 15 DHS. This bus is the cheapest and most comfortable way to travel from Dubai To Ajman.

    Where can I find more information about the E400 bus route?

    You can call Dubai RTA customer care number 8009090. If you are based abroad, you can contact the RTA team directly by calling +971 4 605 1414۔

    Which transport can I use to travel from Dubai To Ajman?

    Apart from the bus, one can use a taxi or train to travel from Dubai To Ajman. You can also use online Apps Like Uber, Cream, or Indrive. With the help of these apps, the vehicle of your choice will come to your location to pick you up.

    E400 Bus Route Live Tracking

    One can install other UAE bus tracking apps and track them live. Track any bus in Dubai using the Roads and Transport Authority (RTA) Wojhati app, or you can call Dubai RTA customer care number 8009090. If you are residing abroad, you can directly contact the RTA team by calling +97146051414.

    RTA team contact hours are Monday to Thursday from 7:30 am to 3:30 pm and Friday from 8:00 am to 12:30 pm anytime. Roads and Transport Authority – Dubai 600525252 and 065033333 or visit website https://www.srta.gov.ae/.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *